Is Voortman Bakery Candy Cane Wafers, Candy Cane Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, BAKING SODA, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG.
Check Voortman Bakery Candy Cane Wafers, Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voortman Bakery Candy Cane Wafers, Candy Cane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


