Is Voortman Bakery Candy Cane Wafers, Candy Cane Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, BAKING SODA, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG.
Check Voortman Bakery Candy Cane Wafers, Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voortman Bakery Candy Cane Wafers, Candy Cane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


