No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Voortman Bakery Mini Iced Oatmeal Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Whole Grain Oat, Enriched Flour (wheat, Malted Barley, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (canola, Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel), Water, Maltitol Syrup, Egg, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg White, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Almond, Coconut, Pecan.

Check Voortman Bakery Mini Iced Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? Voortman Bakery Mini Iced Oatmeal Cookies | Spoonful