Is Voortman Bakery Wafers Sugar Free Strawberry - 9 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
VOORTMAN BAKERY Sugar Free Strawberry Wafers are a delicious and sugar-free treat. With 30% less net carbs compared to regular wafers, they are a guilt-free option. These wafers contain real strawberries and have no added sugar, artificial colors, or flavors. They are also free from high-fructose corn syrup. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, the VOORTMAN BAKERY Sugar Free Strawberry Wafers offer a tasty and health-conscious option for those looking for a sugar-free treat.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
VOORTMAN BAKERY Sugar Free Strawberry Wafers are a delicious and sugar-free treat. With 30% less net carbs compared to regular wafers, they are a guilt-free option. These wafers contain real strawberries and have no added sugar, artificial colors, or flavors. They are also free from high-fructose corn syrup. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, the VOORTMAN BAKERY Sugar Free Strawberry Wafers offer a tasty and health-conscious option for those looking for a sugar-free treat.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel), Sorbitol, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Contains Wheat, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Excess Consumption May Cause A Laxative Effect In Sensitive Persons
Check Voortman Bakery Wafers Sugar Free Strawberry - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voortman Bakery Wafers Sugar Free Strawberry - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Voortman Bakery Wafers Sugar Free Strawberry - 9 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


