Is VOORTMAN, COOKIES'N CREME WAFERS Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COLOR (FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C #6), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check VOORTMAN, COOKIES'N CREME WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast