Is VOORTMAN, COOKIES'N CREME WAFERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COLOR (FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C #6), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check VOORTMAN, COOKIES'N CREME WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? VOORTMAN, COOKIES'N CREME WAFERS | Spoonful