Is Voortman Rekary Mint Fudge Brownie Cookies, Min Fudge Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN), MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE CHIP (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, ACESULFAME K. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Voortman Rekary Mint Fudge Brownie Cookies, Min Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voortman Rekary Mint Fudge Brownie Cookies, Min Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


