Is Voortman Rekary Mint Fudge Brownie Cookies, Min Fudge Brownie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- interesterified soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN), MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE CHIP (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, ACESULFAME K. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Voortman Rekary Mint Fudge Brownie Cookies, Min Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voortman Rekary Mint Fudge Brownie Cookies, Min Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


