Is VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED#40, FD&C RED #40 LAKE).

Check VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go