Is VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED#40, FD&C RED #40 LAKE).
Check VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


