Is Voost Effervescent Vitamin B Complex Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • calcium-d-pantothenate
  • riboflavin-5'-phosphate
  • natural flavourings

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acid: Citric Acid, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice Concentrate), Maize Starch, Nicotinamide, Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners: Sodium Cyclamate, Sodium Saccharin, Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Riboflavin-5'-Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cyanocobalamine

Check Voost Effervescent Vitamin B Complex against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Voost Effervescent Vitamin B Complex is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go