Is Vosges Chocolate Dark Milk Golden Blend Turmeric Ginger - 3 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic desiccated coconut
organic desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar [Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA {81% Fair Trade Ingredients}], Cocoa Butter [Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA {81% Fair Trade Ingredients}], Chocolate Liquor [Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA {81% Fair Trade Ingredients}], Dry Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifier, Natural Flavor [Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA {81% Fair Trade Ingredients}]), Organic Desiccated Coconut, Contains Less than 2% of: Sweet Curry Powder, Natural Flavors, Turmeric, Ginger, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Vosges Chocolate Dark Milk Golden Blend Turmeric Ginger - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosges Chocolate Dark Milk Golden Blend Turmeric Ginger - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Vosges Chocolate Dark Milk Golden Blend Turmeric Ginger - 3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


