Is Vosges Dulce De Leche 45% Cacao Burned Caramel Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (47% fair trade )), cocoa butter (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (47% fair trade )), chocolate liquor (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (47% fair trade )), dry whole milk powder, soy lecithin-an emulsifier, natural flavor (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (47% fair trade ))), dulce de leche caramel (reduced lactose sweetened condensed whole milk (milk, cane sugar, skim milk), non-gmo corn syrup, water, cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), butterfat, pectin, non-gmo soy lecithin- an emulsifier, baking soda, natural flavor, salt), organic sugar, bittersweet chocolate (chocolate liquor (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (47% fair trade )), sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (47% fair trade )), cocoa butter (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (47% fair trade )), soy lecithin- an emulsifier, natural flavor (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (47% fair trade ))), water, cultured dextrose, sea salt
Check Vosges Dulce De Leche 45% Cacao Burned Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosges Dulce De Leche 45% Cacao Burned Caramel Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Vosges Dulce De Leche 45% Cacao Burned Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


