Is Vosges Haut-Chocolat Super Dark Coconut Ash & Banana BarShipping & Return Information Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor coconut extract
natural flavor coconut extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Flavor*), Dried Bananas Pieces, Bananas, Natural Flavor Coconut Extract
Check Vosges Haut-Chocolat Super Dark Coconut Ash & Banana BarShipping & Return Information against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosges Haut-Chocolat Super Dark Coconut Ash & Banana BarShipping & Return Information in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vosges Haut-Chocolat Super Dark Coconut Ash & Banana BarShipping & Return Information is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


