Is Vosges Super Dark Super Foods + Dark Chocolate Matcha Green Tea 72% Cacao - 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (93% Fair Trade )), Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (93% Fair Trade )), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (93% Fair Trade )), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (93% Fair Trade ))), Cocoa Nibs, Matcha Green Tea, Spirulina Powder
Check Vosges Super Dark Super Foods + Dark Chocolate Matcha Green Tea 72% Cacao - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosges Super Dark Super Foods + Dark Chocolate Matcha Green Tea 72% Cacao - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Vosges Super Dark Super Foods + Dark Chocolate Matcha Green Tea 72% Cacao - 3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


