Is Vosges Super Dark Super Foods + Dark Chocolate Matcha Green Tea 72% Cacao - 3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (93% Fair Trade )), Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (93% Fair Trade )), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (93% Fair Trade )), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (93% Fair Trade ))), Cocoa Nibs, Matcha Green Tea, Spirulina Powder
Check Vosges Super Dark Super Foods + Dark Chocolate Matcha Green Tea 72% Cacao - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosges Super Dark Super Foods + Dark Chocolate Matcha Green Tea 72% Cacao - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Vosges Super Dark Super Foods + Dark Chocolate Matcha Green Tea 72% Cacao - 3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


