Is VOSKOS, GREEK NON FAT YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized skim milk

grade a pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, NATURAL MILLED CANE SUGAR, VANILLA FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA BEANS, CITRIC ACID AND LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES.

Check VOSKOS, GREEK NON FAT YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping