Is VOSS Tangerine Flavoured Sparkling Water PET Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Mineral Water, Natural Tangerine & Lemongrass Flavours, Carbon Dioxide and Sodium Bicarbonate added for Flavour and balance

Check VOSS Tangerine Flavoured Sparkling Water PET Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VOSS Tangerine Flavoured Sparkling Water PET Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go