Is Voyageurs Bakehouse Seeded Country, Seeded Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat bread flour
  • whole spelt flour
  • malted barley flour
  • whole rye flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), WHOLE WHEAT BREAD FLOUR, WHOLE SPELT FLOUR, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check Voyageurs Bakehouse Seeded Country, Seeded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep