Is Vp choco chips Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

co soy nutrition inorma servings per pack: approk, serving size: 50g avg qty per servin 11 k áva ty per 100g 2200kj energy protein fat-total - saturated carbohydrate - sugars sodium 0g 4g 1,2g 12mg 2,5g 27,9g 26,0g 64,7g 62,4g 23mg ontains soy, may be present: egg, gluten, milk, peanuts, sesame seeds, sulphites and tree nuts,

Check Vp choco chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking