Is vpa premium plant protein Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut powder
  • coconut blossom nectar

coconut powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rotein blend (pea protein isolate, rice protein, pumpkin seed protein. sacha inchi proteir - amino acid blend (l-glutamine, l-glycine, l-serine, l-leucine, l-isoleucine, l-valine). coconut blossom nectar, flavour, coconut powder, xanthan gum, steviol glycosides. minerel salt (ferrous sulphate), ginger extract, vitamin b12, digestive enzyme. allergen advice: contains less than 1% soy lecithin (as instantiser). formulated sunnlemonto

Check vpa premium plant protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep