Is VPX Bang Georgia Peach Sweet Tea Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- creatyl-l-leucine
- L-threonine
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Flavors, Black Tea Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Eaas (L-Leuche, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Lysine, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine, L-Methinone, L-Tryptophan), Sucralose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate (Preserve Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded To L-Leucine]), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), And Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).
Check VPX Bang Georgia Peach Sweet Tea Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VPX Bang Georgia Peach Sweet Tea Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VPX Bang Georgia Peach Sweet Tea Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


