Is Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- queso quesadilla cheese
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mushroom, jalapeno peppers, monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (mild inhibitor), low moisture mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), natamycin (mold inhibitor), tomatoes, onion, lemon juice, cilantro, salt, spinach, dehydrated garlic, black pepper, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated bell peppers, parsley, soybean oil, natural flavors (containing sulfates), with no more than 2% tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
Check Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup Souper 6Pk, 6-3 oz Packages
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Pepsi Cola Soda - 6pk / 7.5 fl oz Mini-Cans
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Where to buy
Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


