Is Vs, Isotonic Sport Drink Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural & artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Crystalline Fructose, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sunflower Oil & Fd&c Blue 1
Check Vs, Isotonic Sport Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vs, Isotonic Sport Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


