Is VSL #3 The Living Shield Probiotic Medical Food Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- lactic acid bacteria
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactic acid bacteria and bifidobacteria blend, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, cornstarch, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, microcrystalline cellulose.
Check VSL #3 The Living Shield Probiotic Medical Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VSL #3 The Living Shield Probiotic Medical Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Somos Food From the Heart of Mexico Mexican Black Beans
Probiotic Coconut Yogurt Join The Coconut Cult Wild Passion Fruit
Metagenics UltraGI Replenish Chocolate Flavor Medical Food
About this product
Supplement · Powder


