Is Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- lychee
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, cane sugar, citric acid, pectin, natural caffeine, purple carrot juice concentrate (color), grape juice concentrate (color), purple sweet potato juice extract (color), natural flavor (contains lychee), l-theanine, grape seed extract, panax ginseng root extractives, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), niacinamide (vitamin b3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)
Check Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


