Is VUKOO, ORGANIC COCONUT & TOASTED CAROB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS (WHOLE GRAIN), ALMONDS (BUTTER), WHEY (ION EXCHANGED WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICROFILTERED WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN ISOLATE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACEROLA, LUO HAN GUA, CITRIC ACID, ALFALFA, GARLIC POWDER ENRICHED WITH SELENIUM, SALT, ZINC SULPHATE MONOHYDRATE, DRIED KELP POWDER, INOSITOL, VITAMIN E, BETA CAROTENE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN K2, COPPER OXIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B1, VITAMIN B12), ORGANIC COCONUT (SHREDDED), CAROB (TOASTED GROUND), *ORGANIC COCOA (POWDER), HONEY (COLORADO WILDFLOWER), WATER (KANGEN).
Check VUKOO, ORGANIC COCONUT & TOASTED CAROB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VUKOO, ORGANIC COCONUT & TOASTED CAROB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


