Is VV SUPREMO, MARCA, GRATED SIERRA COTIJA CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized grade a whole cow's milk, salt, enzymes, culture and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
Check VV SUPREMO, MARCA, GRATED SIERRA COTIJA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VV SUPREMO, MARCA, GRATED SIERRA COTIJA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VV SUPREMO, MARCA, GRATED SIERRA COTIJA CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoGiant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


