Is VV Supremo Shredded Mexican 3 Cheese Blend Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chihuahua Cheese (Pasteurized Grade A Whole Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Culture), Oaxaca Cheese (Pasteurized Grade A Whole Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Culture), Cotija Cheese (Pasteurized Grade A Whole Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Culture), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking

Check VV Supremo Shredded Mexican 3 Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VV Supremo Shredded Mexican 3 Cheese Blend is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
IngredientToppingSandwichSnacking