Is Vybes Ginger Lemonade Juice, Ginger Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED CALIFORNIA WATER, ERYTHRITOL*, PERUVIAN GINGER JUICE*, LEMON JULCE, HEMP CBD, MAGNESIUM, STEVIA*, & 100% LA VIBES!
Check Vybes Ginger Lemonade Juice, Ginger Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vybes Ginger Lemonade Juice, Ginger Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


