Is W Foods Heat & Eat Pesto Style Pasta Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Penne Pasta (28%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Pesto Style Sauce (16%) (basil, Sunflower Oil, Grated Hard Cheese (milk), Water, Olive Oil, Cassava Starch, Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potato Starch), Stabilised Low Fat Crème Fraîche (stabilisers: Carrageenan, Pectins; Low Fat Crème Fraîche (milk), Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Rice Starch, Salt. Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk. It may also contain Lupin, Mustard and Soya.
Check W Foods Heat & Eat Pesto Style Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W Foods Heat & Eat Pesto Style Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


