Is W.K Kellogg Kids Strawberry, Apple & Carrot Multigrain Shapes Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholewheat
  • wheat
  • cereal flours
  • oat
  • oats

wholewheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (81%) (Rice, Oat, Wholewheat, Maize), Corn Fibre, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Carrot, Strawberry, Blackcurrant, Radish), Freeze Dried Fruit and Vegetable Powders (Strawberry, Apple, Carrot), Flavourings, Salt, Colour (Annatto), Soy Protein Isolate For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold

Check W.K Kellogg Kids Strawberry, Apple & Carrot Multigrain Shapes Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

W.K Kellogg Kids Strawberry, Apple & Carrot Multigrain Shapes Cereal is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking