Is W3ll People Bio Tint Multi Action Moisturizer Medium Dark Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl undecylenate
- ci 77491
- glyceryl caprylate
- ci 77492
- +2 more
glyceryl undecylenate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Zinc Oxide (20%). Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Silica, Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil, Glycerin, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Magnesium Sulfate, Isostearic Acid, Lecithin, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Gluconolactone, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Iron Oxides (CI 77492), Isoamyl Laurate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic), Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Ricinus Common's (Castor) Seed Oil, Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Tribehenin, Iron Oxides (CI 77499), Punica Granatum (Pomegrante) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Bisabolol, Isoamyl Cocoate, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Phytic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Ceramide Ng, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Panax Quenquefolium Root Extract, Calcium Gluconate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Algae Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 )].
Check W3ll People Bio Tint Multi Action Moisturizer Medium Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W3ll People Bio Tint Multi Action Moisturizer Medium Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
W3ll People Bio Tint Multi Action Moisturizer Medium Dark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid, Spreadable


