Is W3ll People Bio Tint Multi Action Moisturizer Medium Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Zinc Oxide (20%) Purpose: Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Silica, Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil, Glycerin, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Magnesium Sulfate, Isostearic Acid, Lecithin, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Gluconolactone, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Natural Vitamin E), Isoamyl Laurate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Tribehenin, Punica Granatum (Pomegrante) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Bisabolol, Isoamyl Cocoate, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Phytic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Ceramide Ng, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Panax Quinquefolium Root Extract, Calcium Gluconate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Algae Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12. [+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 )].

Check W3ll People Bio Tint Multi Action Moisturizer Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

W3ll People Bio Tint Multi Action Moisturizer Medium is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky