Is W.a. Bean & Sons Apple Sausage Links, Apple Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED APPLES, SPICES, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID. IN NATURAL LAMB CASINGS.

Check W.a. Bean & Sons Apple Sausage Links, Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchGrillingSnacking