Is Wack O Wax Candy, Mr. Stache, Grape Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Wax, Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame-k, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Wack O Wax Candy, Mr. Stache, Grape against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wack O Wax Candy, Mr. Stache, Grape is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansIGA

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Wack O Wax Candy, Mr. Stache, Grape | Spoonful