Is WAFER BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]), SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL), COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NON FAT MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check WAFER BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAFER BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


