Is WAFER BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]), SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL), COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NON FAT MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check WAFER BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAFER BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


