Is wafer cream rolls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Ins 322), Edible Refined Vegetable Oil (Palm), Edible Common Salt, Contains Permitted Natural Food Colour (Ins 150D), Added Flavours (Nature Identical And Artificial Flavouring Substances (Chocolate)), Nutritional Information Per 100G (Approx,), Energy (Kcal), Carbohydrates (G), Added Sugar (G), Protein (G), Fat (G), Saturated Fat (G), Trans Fat (G), Store In A Clean, Cool And Dry Place, Keep Away From Humidity And Direct Sunlight, Transfer Contents To An Air-tight Container Once Opened, Nine Months From Packaging When Stored As Per Storage Instructions, Nly &Quot,901153 012938&Quot

Check wafer cream rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking