Is wafer cream rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- refined wheat flour
- maida
refined wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Ins 322), Edible Refined Vegetable Oil (Palm), Edible Common Salt, Contains Permitted Natural Food Colour (Ins 150D), Added Flavours (Nature Identical And Artificial Flavouring Substances (Chocolate)), Nutritional Information Per 100G (Approx,), Energy (Kcal), Carbohydrates (G), Added Sugar (G), Protein (G), Fat (G), Saturated Fat (G), Trans Fat (G), Store In A Clean, Cool And Dry Place, Keep Away From Humidity And Direct Sunlight, Transfer Contents To An Air-tight Container Once Opened, Nine Months From Packaging When Stored As Per Storage Instructions, Nly &Quot,901153 012938&Quot
Check wafer cream rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wafer cream rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


