Is Wafer Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder
  • nonfat dry milk, egg yolk powder, lecithin

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK POWDER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA), WHEY POWDER, SALT, MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEY PERMEATE POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Wafer Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing