Is Wafer Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat flour, Palm oil, Shea oil, Fat-reduced cocoa powder, Full-fat soya flour, Chocolate 1% (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, artificial vanilla flavour), Salt, Sodium bicarbonate

Check Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking