Is Wafers alla Vaniglia Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, palm kernel oil), cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, whey powder, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavouring.
Check Wafers alla Vaniglia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafers alla Vaniglia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks
Flavor
SweetVanillaCocoa
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBreakfastCooking Base


