Is Wafers, Assortment Of Wafers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm and coconut fat, wheat flour, dextrose, sugar, chocolate (sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (emulsifier)), lactose (milk), cocoa powder, sweet lupin flour, wheat starch, barley malt extract, salt, egg, soya lecithin (emulsifier), natur
Check Wafers, Assortment Of Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafers, Assortment Of Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


