Is Wafers Bars, Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed Oil, Canola Oil,, Soybean Oil)), Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Soybean Oil), Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Water, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Wafers Bars, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafers Bars, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wafers Bars, Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


