Is Wafers Cacao Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, In The Filling, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Hazelnuts, Flavourings
Check Wafers Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafers Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


