Is WAFERS, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, COCOA POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, AND BLUE 1), SOY LECITHIN.
Check WAFERS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAFERS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


