Is Wafers nocciola hazelnut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, vegetable fats (palm, coconut in varying proportions), sugar, HAZELNUTS (9%) in the filling, fat-reduced cocoa powder (3.4%), dextrose, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (MILK), maize starch, sunflower seed oil, emulsifier: lecithins, EGG powder, raising agents: sodium hydrogen carbonate, flavourings, salt.
Check Wafers nocciola hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafers nocciola hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Bar


