Is WAFERS, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check WAFERS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking