Is WAFERS, STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check WAFERS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAFERS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


